Back to Restaurant for Sale
Restaurant for Sale🔥 Hood System🪣 Grease Trap

Annie O' Love's Cookie Cafe

✓Active Listing🕐Updated 2mo ago👁494 views

“Established Vegan & Gluten-Free Café”

1901 Ashley River Rd,, Charleston, SC·494 views·Listed 2 months ago
Annie O' Love's Cookie Cafe — Charleston, SC
Annie O' Love's Cookie Cafe — Charleston, SC — photo 2
Annie O' Love's Cookie Cafe — Charleston, SC — photo 3
Annie O' Love's Cookie Cafe — Charleston, SC — photo 4
1 / 4

💰Asking Price

$162,000

📄Monthly Rent

$2,700/mo

📐Square Feet

1,800 sq ft

🪑Seating

45

🔥Hood System

Yes

🚰Grease Trap

Yes

📍Location

Charleston, SC

📝About This Listing

Own one of Charleston's most recognized vegan and gluten-free cafés. Annie O' Love's Cookie Cafe has built a loyal following through its handcrafted baked goods, creative café menu, artisan granola, and welcoming atmosphere. What began as a farmers-market concept has grown into a well-established destination known throughout the Charleston area. This turnkey business is an excellent opportunity for an owner-operator or entrepreneur looking to acquire an established brand with room to grow. A big advantage is the affordable lease , Est. rent of only $2,700 per month, including CAM and other pass-through expenses. Turnkey operation: furniture, fixtures & equipment included, a strong local following and excellent online reputation, and training available for a smooth transition. Flexible opportunity — continue operating under the well-established Annie O' Love's brand, or bring your own concept to a fully equipped café space. Ideal for a coffee shop, bakery, breakfast & lunch café, dessert concept, sandwich shop, or other light food-service operation. The kitchen features a 5-foot Type I hood system with an electric flat-top grill already installed (the hood is not currently connected to natural gas, giving flexibility to configure the kitchen to your concept), plus a small grease trap well suited to many café and bakery concepts. Buyers planning a higher-volume cooking operation should verify grease-trap requirements with the local water authority as part of normal due diligence. Growth opportunities: expand catering and special events, grow online ordering and delivery, build wholesale distribution, expand retail merchandise and packaged products, add new menu offerings, and extend operating hours. Mike 843-343-4909

📈
Annual Revenue
$468,000
🪑
Seating
45 seats
📐
Total Sq Ft
1,800 sqft

🏢The Business

Cuisinecafe coffee
Dining Conceptcafe
Indoor Seating45 seats
Patio Seating4 seats

📊Financials

Asking Price$162,000
Annual Revenue$468,000
Price Negotiable

📐The Space

OwnershipLeasing
Total Sq Ft1,800 sqft
Monthly Rent$2,700
Hood System✓ Yes · 5ft
Grease Trapabove ground

💬Owner Notes

New venture

Restaurant for SaleRef: LL-001036
$162,000
Asking Price
📍West Ashley, Charleston, SC
45 Seats🍽 Cafe Coffee🔥 Hood System
Request Information →
🖨Flyer

Get alerts for restaurants in Charleston, SC

Be first to know — we'll email you the moment a matching listing goes live. No account needed.

Listed 2 months ago494 views

Quick Facts

Seating45 seats
Sq Ft1,800
Hood System✓ Yes
Listing Views494

Listing Broker

M

Mike Santos

The Commonwealth Company

Member since 05/2026

📍Mount pleasant
Request Information →

Keep Exploring

More opportunities across the marketplace

Browse all restaurants

The Hospitality Marketplace

Discover your next opportunity

Restaurants, hotels, kitchens, venues, staff and more.